Work History

Projection Design
West Side Story
Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre - Grand Lake, CO
Jeff Duke (Director)
Newsies
Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre - Grand Lake, CO
Michael Querio (Director)
Mamma Mia
Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre - Grand Lake, CO
Jeff Duke (Director)
Cinderella: The Remix
The Theatre School DePaul University - Chicago, IL
Coya Paz Brownrigg, PhD (Director)
Dialogue of the Carmelites
Northwestern Bienen School of Music - Chicago, IL
Michael Ehrman (Director)
The Great and Terrible Wizard of Oz
The House Theatre of Chicago - Chicago, IL
Tommy Rapley (Director)
Earthquakes In London (World Premiere)
Steep Theatre - Chicago, IL
Jonathan Berry (Director)
The Christians
Steppenwolf Theatre - Chicago, IL
Kenneth Freeman (Director)
The Burials (World Premiere)
Steppenwolf Theatre - Chicago, IL
Erica Weiss (Director)
A Walk In The Woods
Spartan Theatre Company - Chicago, IL
Patrick Belics (Director)
Hair
Northwestern University
Matt Hawkins (Director)
Connected
Collaboraction Theatre - Chicago, IL
Anthony Moseley (Director)
Alice In Wonderland
Evanston Dance Ensemble
Christina Ernst (Director)
The Compass
Steppenwolf Theatre - Chicago, IL
Michael Rohd (Director)
1984
Steppenwolf Theatre - Chicago, IL
Hallie Gordon (Director)
Moby Dick Workshop (Co-design)
Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago, IL
Blair Thomas (Puppeteer)
Persuasion (Assoc. designer)
Chamber Opera Chicago UK Tour
John Boesche (Proj. Designer)
Into The Woods
Tryon Festival Theatre (UIUC)
Jessi D. Hill (Director)
Oh What a Lovely War
Studio Theatre (UIUC)
Robert G. Anderson (Director)
Persuasion (Assoc. designer)
Chamber Opera Chicago UK Tour
John Boesche (Proj. Designer)
O Beautiful
Studio Theatre (UIUC)
Gina Rattan (Director)
Show All
Lighting Design
Seminar
Spartans Theatre Company - Chicago, IL
Daniel Sappington (Director)
The Mystery of Edwin Drood
Stephens College - Columbia, MO
Lamb Hedge (Director)
Dialogue of the Carmelites
Northwestern Bienen School of Music - Chicago, IL
Michael Ehrman (Director)
American Hwangap
A-Squared Theatre Workshop - Chicago, IL
Helen Young (Director)
A Walk In The Woods
Spartan Theatre Company - Chicago, IL
Patrick Belics (Director)
Hair
Northwestern University - Chicago, IL
Matt Hawkins (Director)
The Hunger Games: The Exhibition
Imagine Exhibitions Inc. (Innovation Hangar)
Natalie Zaller (Production Manager)
Jake's Women
Spartan Theatre Company - Chicago, IL
Skye Robinson Hillis (Director)
Moby Dick Workshop
Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago, IL
Blair Thomas (Puppeteer)
Cowboy versus Samurai
A-Squared Theatre Workshop - Chicago, IL
Marc Rita (Director)
On An Average Day
Spartan Theatre Company - Chicago, IL
Ray Frewen (Director)
The Hunger Games: The Exhibition
Imagine Exhibitions Inc. (Discovery Time Square)
Natalie Zaller (Production Manager)
Into The Woods
Tryon Festival Theatre (UIUC)
Jessi Hill (Director)
Ching Chong Chinaman
A-Squared Theatre Workshop - Chicago, IL
Giau Truong (Director)
Closer
Spartan Theatre Company - Chicago, IL
Patrick Belics (Director)
Big Fish Ball
Ping Tom Park - Chicago, IL
Friends of The Chicago River
Sea Monsters Revealed - Aquatic Bodies
Base Entertainment (Georgia Aquarium)
Natalie Dolan (Production Manager)
February Dance - Hybridity
Colwell Playhouse Theatre (UIUC)
Cynthia Oliver (Concert Director)
The Tempest
Colwell Playhouse Theatre (UIUC)
Robert G. Anderson (Director)
SPY - The Secret World of Espionage
Base Entertainment (The Franklin Institute)
Natalie Dolan (Production Manager)
StudioDance 2
Studio Theatre (UIUC)
Jennifer Monson (Concert Director)
The Normal Heart
Studio Theate (UIUC)
Hensonn Keys (Director)
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
Tri-C Jazz Fest (Playhouse Square)
Leslie Moynihan (Production)
David Sanborn Trio
Tri-C Jazz Fest (Playhouse Square)
Leslie Moynihan (Production)
Audio Technica 50th Employee Party
Akron Art Museum - Akron, OH
Steve Savanyu
13 Most American Dreams
Cleveland Public Theatre - Cleveland, OH
Pandora Robertson (Director)
I Fight
Cleveland Public Theatre - Cleveland, OH
Kimberly Karpanty (Choreographer)
Top Girls
Case Western Reserve Uni. - Cleveland, OH
Cathy Albers (Director)
Dawning
Cleveland Public Theatre - Cleveland, OH
Kimberly Karpanty (Choreographer)
Spring Into Dance
University of Akron - Akron, OH
Terpsichore Dance Group
Noto Fashion Show
Maiden Lane - Akron, OH
Noto Fashion Boutique
Godspell
St. Joseph Academy - Cleveland, OH
Kevin Joseph Kelly (Director)
Blood Brothers
The Cassidy Theatre - Cleveland, OH
Trinidad Snider (Director)
Noto Fashion Show
The Uncorked Wine Bar Gallery - Akron, OH
Noto Fashion Boutique
Rent
E. Turner Stump Theatre (KSU)
Terri Kent (Director)
A New Brain
E. Turner Stump Theatre (KSU)
Eric Van Baars (Director)
Show All
Assistant and Programming
La Havana Madrid
Goodman Theatre - Chicago, IL
Liviu Pasare (Projection Designer)
Pamplona
Goodman Theatre - Chicago, IL
Adam Flemming (Projection Designer)
King Of The Yees
Goodman Theatre - Chicago, IL
Mike Tutaj (Projection Designer)
King Arthur's Camelot (proj. assistant)
Cincinnati Ballet
John Boesche (Projection Designer)
The Book of Joseph (proj. assistant)
Chicago Shakespeare Theater
Mike Tutaj (Projection Designer)
The Fundementals (proj. programmer)
Steppenwolf Theatre Company - Chicago, IL
Stephan Mazurek (Projection Designer)
The Magic Play (proj. assistant & programmer)
Goodman Theatre
John Boesche (Projection Designer)
Poppea (proj. programmer)
Lyric Opera at UIUC
John Boesche (Projection Designer)
Julius Caesar (associate designer)
Writers' Theatre
Mike Tutaj (Projection Designer)
Long Lake (proj. assistant & programmer)
Department of Theatre at UIUC
John Boesche (Projection Designer)
Kiss Me Kate
Department of Theatre at UIUC
John Boesche (Projection Designer)
Camp David
The Old Globe Theatre - San Diego, CA
Jeff Sugg (Projection Designer)
Mary Page Marlowe (proj. programmer)
Steppenwolf Theatre Company - Chicago, IL
Sven Ortel (Projection Designer)
Moby Dick (proj. assistant)
Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago, IL
John Boesche (Projection Designer)
Moby Dick (proj. assistant)
Anne & Ellen Fife Theatre - Blacksburg, VA
John Boesche (Projections Designer)
Domesticated (proj. programmer)
Steppenwolf Theatre Company - Chicago, IL
Jeff Sugg (Projection Designer)
Trip The Light Fantastic: The Making of SuperStrip (proj. assistant)
LuckyPlush Productions - Chicago, IL
John Boesche (Projection Designer)
On Your Feet (proj. assistant)
Oriental Theatre - Chicago, IL
Darrel Maloney (Projection Designer)
The Good Book (proj. programmer)
The Court Theatre - Chicago, IL
Mike Tutaj (Projection Designer)
Marie Antoinette (proj. programmer)
Steppenwolf Theatre Company - Chicago, IL
Jeff Sugg (Projection Designer)
Tis Pity She's A Whore (proj. programmer)
Colwell Playhouse Theatre (UIUC)
John Boesche (Projection Designer)
Skin of Our Teeth (proj. programmer)
Cowell Playhouse Theatre (UIUC)
Lauren Tyler (Projection Designer)
Show All
Content Creation and Animation
Faceless (Animation)
Northlight Theatre - Chicago, IL
Stephan Mazurek (Projection Designer)
The Life of Galileo (Animation)
Remy Bumppo - Chicago, IL
John Boesche (Projection Designer)
Baldwin NOW (Animation)
The University of Illinois - Urbana, Champaign, IL
John Boesche (Projection Designer)
Moby Dick (Animation)
Museum of Contemporary Art - Chicago, IL
John Boesche (Projection Designer)